4750 Coffee Rd Unit 103 Bakersfield, CA 93308
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,608,305
Studio
--
Bath
9,620
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Coffee Rd Unit 103, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $2,608,305, approximately $271 per square foot. 4750 Coffee Rd Unit 103 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Olive Knolls Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Revocable Trust and Arnold Stephanie L
Bought by
Old River Land Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Jeffries Bros Inc
Bought by
O T S S Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old River Land Company | $2,630,000 | Chicago Title | |
| O T S S Enterprises Inc | $325,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | O T S S Enterprises Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,694 | $2,682,600 | $1,224,000 | $1,458,600 |
| 2024 | $15,473 | $1,285,989 | $518,938 | $767,051 |
| 2023 | $15,473 | $1,260,774 | $508,763 | $752,011 |
| 2022 | $15,348 | $1,236,054 | $498,788 | $737,266 |
| 2021 | $15,966 | $1,211,819 | $489,008 | $722,811 |
| 2020 | $16,118 | $1,199,395 | $483,994 | $715,401 |
| 2019 | $15,314 | $1,199,395 | $483,994 | $715,401 |
| 2018 | $15,471 | $1,152,823 | $465,200 | $687,623 |
| 2017 | $15,112 | $1,130,220 | $456,079 | $674,141 |
| 2016 | $14,041 | $1,108,060 | $447,137 | $660,923 |
| 2015 | $13,931 | $1,091,418 | $440,421 | $650,997 |
| 2014 | $13,659 | $1,070,040 | $431,794 | $638,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map