4750 Hendrix Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Hendrix Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $355,211, approximately $173 per square foot. 4750 Hendrix Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Vcc Inc
Bought by
Dunehew Bruce and Dunehew Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,485
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Twls Inc
Bought by
Vcc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunehew Bruce | $150,000 | -- | |
| Vcc Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunehew Bruce | $22,485 | |
| Open | Dunehew Bruce | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $338,370 | $61,000 | $277,370 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $338,370 | $61,000 | $277,370 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $226,720 | $40,000 | $186,720 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $226,720 | $40,000 | $186,720 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $226,720 | $40,000 | $186,720 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $226,720 | $40,000 | $186,720 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $178,830 | $20,000 | $158,830 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $178,830 | $20,000 | $158,830 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $178,830 | $20,000 | $158,830 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $155,660 | $20,000 | $135,660 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $155,660 | $20,000 | $135,660 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $155,660 | $20,000 | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map