4750 Meldon Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Meldon Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,008,927, approximately $579 per square foot. 4750 Meldon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
East 15Th Designs Inc
Bought by
Tarp Danielle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$505,080
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Hunter Regina and Estate Of Fannie B Eagles
Bought by
East 15Th Designs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarp Danielle K | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| East 15Th Designs Inc | $528,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarp Danielle K | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | East 15Th Designs Inc | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,304 | $927,250 | $280,275 | $653,975 |
| 2024 | $13,304 | $908,936 | $274,781 | $641,155 |
| 2023 | $14,024 | $897,977 | $269,393 | $628,584 |
| 2022 | $13,695 | $873,371 | $264,111 | $616,260 |
| 2021 | $13,180 | $856,112 | $258,933 | $604,179 |
| 2020 | $13,037 | $854,265 | $256,279 | $597,986 |
| 2019 | $12,601 | $837,521 | $251,256 | $586,265 |
| 2018 | $13,313 | $892,500 | $268,260 | $624,240 |
| 2017 | $12,830 | $875,000 | $263,000 | $612,000 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $51,571 | $22,575 | $28,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map