4750 Romola Ave La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,627 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Romola Ave, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,011,407, approximately $621 per square foot. 4750 Romola Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Duarte Richard D
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Maria Elena | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $370,440 | $234,470 | $135,970 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $363,177 | $229,873 | $133,304 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $356,057 | $225,366 | $130,691 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $349,077 | $220,948 | $128,129 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $342,233 | $216,616 | $125,617 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $332,084 | $210,192 | $121,892 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $325,573 | $206,071 | $119,502 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $312,932 | $198,070 | $114,862 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $308,232 | $195,095 | $113,137 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $302,195 | $191,274 | $110,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map