NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4750 Snyder Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Estimated Value: $761,118 - $987,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2021

Last sale price $750,000 $600 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,269 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Large 1/2 acre lot with, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a finished loft and studio/office. Upgrades include new hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, dual pane windows, updated doors and fixtures, and an updated kitchen and baths. Additional features include RV and boat parking, circular driveway, private gate, new exterior deck and home backs up to open space! Move In Ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Hermosillo

W Real Estate License #01470710 Listed on: 02/09/2021

W Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Fermin Escutia

W Real Estate License #01813680

W Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 20,299 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-222-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Rohnert Park Expressway to Snyder Lane
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4660
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Other
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Price Per Square Foot: 600.00
  • Square Footage: 1250
  • Bathroom Features: Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Converted Garage, Studio
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Street Entrance
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Lot Features: Landscape Misc
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No
  • View: Pasture

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Converted Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 045-222-018-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20299

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1961

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Quadrelli Casey and Quadrelli Keslee M
Bought by
Valencia Mackenzie Lynn and Valencia Francisco Javier
Seller's Agent
Shawn Hermosillo
W Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Fermin Escutia
W Real Estate
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Current Estimated Value
$834,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$678,577
Outstanding Balance
$614,960
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Mills Gregory Floyd
Bought by
Quadrolli Casey and Quadrelli Keslee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Harrell Frances M and Harrell Family Living Trust
Bought by
Mills Gregory Floyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Harrell Frances M
Bought by
Harrell Frances M and The Harrell Family Living Trus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Harrell Frances M and The Harrell Family Living Trus
Bought by
Harrell Frances M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valencia Mackenzie Lynn $750,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Quadrolli Casey $710,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mills Gregory Floyd $360,000 North Bay Title Co
Harrell Frances M -- First American Title Co
Harrell Frances M -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valencia Mackenzie Lynn $678,577
Previous Owner Quadrolli Casey $568,000
Previous Owner Mills Gregory Floyd $342,000
Previous Owner Harrell Frances M $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $750,000 0.0% $600 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $750,000 -- $600 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,798 $811,822 $324,729 $487,093
2024 $9,679 $795,905 $318,362 $477,543
2023 $9,679 $780,300 $312,120 $468,180
2022 $9,438 $765,000 $306,000 $459,000
2021 $8,923 $717,355 $286,942 $430,413
2020 $5,742 $468,005 $208,002 $260,003
2019 $5,671 $458,829 $203,924 $254,905
2018 $5,367 $449,833 $199,926 $249,907
2017 $5,237 $441,013 $196,006 $245,007
2016 $5,173 $432,366 $192,163 $240,203
2015 $5,009 $425,872 $189,277 $236,595
2014 $4,175 $361,000 $160,000 $201,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 22033295

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 045-222-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.