NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4751 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 and is currently estimated at $1,043,972, approximately $577 per square foot. 4751 N Hermitage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Amundsen High School, and Chicago Waldorf School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Pliester Paul E and Pliester Mallika
Bought by
Paul E Pliester Revocable Trust and Mallika Pliester Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,043,972

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Mallika Pliester Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pliester Paul E and Pliester Mallika

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Pleister Paul E and Pleister Mallika
Bought by
Mallika Pleister Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1998
Sold by
Pleister Paul E
Bought by
Pleister Paul E and Pleister Mallika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Rice Thomas D and Rice Joy A
Bought by
Pliester Paul E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,750
Interest Rate
7.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1993
Sold by
Greatbanc Trust Company
Bought by
Rice Thomas D and Rice Joy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul E Pliester Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pliester Paul E -- Fox Title Company
Mallika Pleister Revocable Trust -- --
Pleister Paul E -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Pliester Paul E $243,000 --
Rice Thomas D $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pliester Paul E $267,000
Previous Owner Pleister Paul E $272,000
Previous Owner Pliester Paul E $230,750
Previous Owner Rice Thomas D $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,398 $76,664 $41,498 $35,166
2024 $13,398 $76,664 $41,498 $35,166
2023 $13,022 $69,469 $35,280 $34,189
2022 $13,022 $69,469 $35,280 $34,189
2021 $12,764 $69,469 $35,280 $34,189
2020 $11,554 $57,450 $21,168 $36,282
2019 $11,444 $63,132 $21,168 $41,964
2018 $11,249 $63,132 $21,168 $41,964
2017 $10,130 $50,433 $18,522 $31,911
2016 $9,601 $50,433 $18,522 $31,911
2015 $8,761 $50,433 $18,522 $31,911
2014 $8,247 $47,018 $14,112 $32,906
2013 $8,073 $47,018 $14,112 $32,906
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.