4751 State Route 12 E Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4751 State Route 12 E, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $128,000. 4751 State Route 12 E is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Bendele Carl J and Bendele Frances L
Bought by
Bendele Carl J and Bendele Frances L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendele Carl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $7,970 | $490 | $7,480 |
| 2014 | $276 | $7,970 | $490 | $7,480 |
| 2013 | $272 | $8,400 | $490 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map