RENTED JAN 9, 2026

47517 Clover Ave Bennett, CO 80102

Estimated Value: $396,051 - $412,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • A-Frame Home
  • Private Yard
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

?? **For Rent: 47517 Clover Ave | $2,300/month Spacious, stylish, and move-in ready—this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood. **Key Features:** - Open-concept living and dining area - Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances - Private backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing - Attached garage + driveway parking - In-unit washer and dryer - Central A/C and heating - Pet-friendly (with approval) **Location Highlights:** - Close to parks, schools, and shopping - Easy access to major highways and public transit - Peaceful street with great curb appeal ?? **Rent: $2,300/month** Tenant pays utilities. Security deposit required. Available starting 11/1/25 ?? Schedule a showing today! Michael Le | 303-356-8282 | m.le@distinctkw.com

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Le

Keller Williams Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: m.le@distinctkw.com,303-356-8282 License #40019015 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4,726 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 11/1/25
  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4,726 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-11-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1268
  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer
  • Living Area: 1268
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Bennett Crossing
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 35.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 2300.00
  • REC_PetDeposit: 300.00
  • REC_PetRent: 30.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93200
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Stairs, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bennett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1268
  • Lot Features: Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4726

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • High School: Bennett

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel O Rocha
Current Estimated Value
$405,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,763
Outstanding Balance
$13,238
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,025

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Manuel O Rocha $375,900 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Manuel O Rocha $14,763
Open Gonzalez Manuel O Rocha $369,091
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Rented $2,330 +1.3% --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,341 $28,760 $6,320 $22,440
2024 $4,341 $26,440 $5,810 $20,630
2023 $4,336 $30,710 $5,410 $25,300
2022 $3,584 $23,930 $4,170 $19,760
2021 $2,194 $23,930 $4,170 $19,760
2020 $1,105 $7,570 $7,570 $0
2019 $987 $7,250 $7,250 $0
2018 $579 $4,050 $4,050 $0
2017 $1 $10 $10 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4885363

REcolorado®

APN: 1815-34-2-03-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.