4752 Beckman Way Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Beckman Way, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $448,311, approximately $236 per square foot. 4752 Beckman Way is a home with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata and Polakala Srilatha
Bought by
Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata and Polakala Srilatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,059
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata and Polakala Srilatha
Bought by
Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata and Polakala Srilatha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata and Polakala Srilatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,120
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Merced Bellevue Ranch Lp
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | -- | None Available | |
| Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | $270,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $3,407,543 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peddakotla Ramesh Venkata | $216,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $319,796 | $53,268 | $266,528 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $313,526 | $52,224 | $261,302 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $307,379 | $51,200 | $256,179 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $301,353 | $50,197 | $251,156 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $295,445 | $49,213 | $246,232 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $292,417 | $48,709 | $243,708 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $286,684 | $47,754 | $238,930 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $281,064 | $46,818 | $234,246 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $275,553 | $45,900 | $229,653 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $190,610 | $40,610 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $454 | $7,354 | $7,354 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $7,210 | $7,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map