4752 Cedar Ave Hammond, IN 46327
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Cedar Ave, Hammond, IN 46327 and is currently estimated at $154,235, approximately $73 per square foot. 4752 Cedar Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Fox William J
Bought by
Fox Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Fox William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $105,700 | $17,000 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $97,800 | $17,000 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $77,900 | $16,800 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $74,400 | $16,800 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $59,800 | $8,500 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $59,500 | $8,500 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $51,700 | $8,500 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $51,700 | $8,500 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $45,500 | $8,500 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $43,600 | $8,500 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $565 | $50,200 | $8,500 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $574 | $52,600 | $8,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map