NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4752 Talona Rd Talking Rock, GA 30175

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
2.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2020

Last sale price $36,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Wooded lot with mountain and pasture views make this a serene setting. Listen to nature all around you. No other homes in sight. Has all paved road access with easy access to Hwy 515. Property needs TLC, but seems to have good bones. Would make a great investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Wilder

Mountain Aire Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7062761122 Listed on: 03/19/2020

Co-Listed By

Donna Mousa

Mountain Aire Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7062761122 License #205366

Last Buyer's Agent

Non NON-MLS MEMBER

NON-MLS OFFICE License #0

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.06

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 2.06 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gated Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3071A 001a

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.06
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 66
  • Co List Office Phone: 706-276-1122
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House, Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s), Pasture, Trees/Woods

• Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 89733.6
  • Parcel #: 3071A 001a
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $36,000 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Sale $36,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $245 $15,854 $5,560 $10,294
2024 $244 $15,718 $5,560 $10,158
2023 $241 $15,078 $4,760 $10,318
2022 $184 $10,456 $1,520 $8,936
2021 $192 $9,682 $1,360 $8,322
2020 $212 $9,653 $1,320 $8,333
2019 $223 $9,834 $1,320 $8,514
2018 $232 $10,104 $4,040 $6,064
2017 $249 $10,108 $4,040 $6,068
2016 $254 $10,120 $4,040 $6,080
2015 $265 $10,764 $4,080 $6,684
2014 $266 $10,372 $4,080 $6,292
2013 -- $8,072 $4,080 $3,992
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 296086

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.