4754 Cambria Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $481,044 - $505,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Cambria Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $491,261, approximately $184 per square foot. 4754 Cambria Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ha Khoi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,082
Outstanding Balance
$261,251
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Khoi | $348,980 | Residential Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Khoi | $314,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $427,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $402,000 | $95,000 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $377,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $353,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $329,600 | $90,000 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $322,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $307,800 | $70,000 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map