4760 Cambria Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $480,993 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Cambria Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $491,498, approximately $186 per square foot. 4760 Cambria Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Paule Sicat Sheryl and Sicat Nico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,905
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paule Sicat Sheryl | $339,900 | Residential Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paule Sicat Sheryl | $322,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $426,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $401,400 | $95,000 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $377,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $353,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $329,200 | $90,000 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $321,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $307,300 | $70,000 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $813 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map