4754 E 127th Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 E 127th Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $559,002, approximately $289 per square foot. 4754 E 127th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Tinh and Nguyen Canh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,907
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$471,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tinh | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tinh | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $37,130 | $7,480 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $34,130 | $6,880 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $39,100 | $6,430 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $28,200 | $6,600 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $28,200 | $6,600 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $27,190 | $6,790 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $27,190 | $6,790 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $25,600 | $6,700 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $25,600 | $6,700 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $21,920 | $3,980 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $13,950 | $2,530 | $11,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,780 | $2,040 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map