4754 E 88th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 E 88th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $104,306, approximately $90 per square foot. 4754 E 88th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2005
Sold by
Schorpp Clifford R and Schorpp Viola C
Bought by
Schorpp Clifford R and Schorpp Viola C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Schorpp Clifford R and Schorpp Viola C
Bought by
Schorpp Clifford R and Schorpp Viola C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1975
Sold by
Szucs D A and N A
Bought by
Schorpp Clifford R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szucs D A and N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorpp Clifford R | -- | Tier One | |
| Schorpp Clifford R | -- | -- | |
| Schorpp Clifford R | $27,300 | -- | |
| Szucs D A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $33,460 | $7,700 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $33,460 | $7,700 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $23,240 | $5,250 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $23,240 | $5,250 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $23,240 | $5,250 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $18,590 | $4,200 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $53,100 | $12,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $18,590 | $4,200 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $17,160 | $3,330 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $17,160 | $3,330 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $17,160 | $3,330 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $20,930 | $4,060 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map