About This Home
This home is located at 47545 Triangle Dr, Cable, WI 54821. 47545 Triangle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $560 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $434 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $374 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $389 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $386 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $416 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $381 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $407 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $475 | $50,900 | $21,700 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $493 | $52,500 | $23,300 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $534 | $52,500 | $23,300 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map