NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $73,000 - $76,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Last sale price $67,360 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $511 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-

About This Home

As of September 2024

With a little TLC and landscaping, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for an investor seeking a turnkey property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Gevaart

Realty Dynamics License #79179-94 Listed on: 06/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Hunt

Homestead Realty, Inc License #93441-94

Homestead Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,228

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • North Milwaukee Subd No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2291180000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,228

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Inclusions: None
  • Subdivision Name: North Milwaukee Subd No 1
  • Directions: From Hopkins St, head east on W Hampton Ave, then south on N 36th. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 776
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Space, Alley Entrance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 2291180000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1228.24
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$67,360
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,540
-10.07%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$74,639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$53,850
Outstanding Balance
$50,485
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,154

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Houston Christopher C
Bought by
Cfb Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Houston Christopher C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Wyona
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and Fremont Home Loan Ownter Trust 1999-2 Ho

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ogunsina Olufemi $67,400 Prism Title
Cfb Holdings Llc $47,000 None Available
Houston Christopher C $40,000 None Available
Liquidation Properties Inc $40,000 None Available
Wachovia Bank Na -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ogunsina Olufemi $53,850
Previous Owner Houston Christopher C $57,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $67,360 -10.1% $87 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $74,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,350 $62,700 $3,300 $59,400
2023 $1,300 $55,000 $3,300 $51,700
2022 $1,236 $55,000 $3,300 $51,700
2021 $716 $29,900 $3,300 $26,600
2020 $1,787 $29,900 $3,300 $26,600
2019 $1,149 $30,500 $3,000 $27,500
2018 $1,553 $30,500 $3,000 $27,500
2017 $1,255 $32,100 $4,500 $27,600
2016 $1,101 $34,300 $4,500 $29,800
2015 $926 $34,300 $4,500 $29,800
2014 $1,375 $34,300 $4,500 $29,800
2013 -- $36,900 $4,500 $32,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1881140

Metro MLS

APN: 229-1180-000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.