4755 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $288,015, approximately $272 per square foot. 4755 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Jung Marlene
Bought by
Marlene A Jung Revocable Trust and Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,225
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene A Jung Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marlene A Jung Revocable Trust | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,614 | $211,200 | $83,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $211,200 | $83,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $3,641 | $135,600 | $64,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map