4756 Big Walnutview Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Gould Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,285 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Big Walnutview Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $462,321, approximately $205 per square foot. 4756 Big Walnutview Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Cowell Edward R and Cowell Marilyn R
Bought by
Hogan Patrick J and Hogan Abbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,124
Outstanding Balance
$124,792
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Cowell Edward R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Patrick J | $215,700 | Valmer Land | |
| Cowell Edward R | $117,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Patrick J | $199,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $133,810 | $30,800 | $103,010 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $133,810 | $30,800 | $103,010 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $133,805 | $30,800 | $103,005 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $100,560 | $17,500 | $83,060 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $100,560 | $17,500 | $83,060 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $100,560 | $17,500 | $83,060 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $75,600 | $13,370 | $62,230 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $75,600 | $13,370 | $62,230 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $75,600 | $13,370 | $62,230 |
| 2013 | $2,783 | $75,600 | $13,370 | $62,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map