4756 Blythin Rd Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Blythin Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $120,282, approximately $110 per square foot. 4756 Blythin Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Perry Mary E
Bought by
Perry Mary E and Charles Luann Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Leonardi Nancy
Bought by
Perry Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Leonardi Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mary E | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry Mary E | $54,000 | -- | |
| Leonardi Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $41,720 | $7,805 | $33,915 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $41,720 | $7,805 | $33,915 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $24,930 | $5,360 | $19,570 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $24,920 | $5,360 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $24,920 | $5,360 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $19,920 | $4,270 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $56,900 | $12,200 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $736 | $19,920 | $4,270 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $19,120 | $3,400 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $19,120 | $3,400 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $19,120 | $3,400 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $23,310 | $4,130 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map