4756 Freestone Rd Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Freestone Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $264,093, approximately $210 per square foot. 4756 Freestone Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Small Scott A
Bought by
Moneo Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Small Scott
Bought by
Small Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Simms Patricia
Bought by
Simms John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moneo Nina | $129,900 | Joseph Callahan | |
| Small Scott | -- | -- | |
| Simms John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $4,900 | $1,000 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $4,900 | $1,000 | $3,900 |