4764 Freestone Rd Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $305,240
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4764 Freestone Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $295,310, approximately $171 per square foot. 4764 Freestone Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Hildebrandt David J and Hildebrandt Judith A
Bought by
Dillon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map