$525,000

4756 SW Leafwing Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082

Estimated payment $3,419/month

Total Views 32,293
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,402 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You've got to take a look at this one! Perhaps the best value in the Fountains right now! Maintenance free living with access to Raintree Lake Amenities. Lawn care, irrigation, snow removal are all covered. All you have to do is relax and enjoy two patio areas, a well maintained and clean home, a large downstairs family room with bar for entertaining and a 235-acre lake! Rent a pontoon, take swim in the pool, walk the trails, (more than 7 miles) meet your friends at one of the two Clubhouses! This home is four bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus a bonus room that could be a great office or studio. This is a 55+ community! Come enjoy life at The Fountains of Raintree! You deserve it!

Listing Agent

David Slawson

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza Brokerage Phone: 816-379-0231 License #2017014550 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,137

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.3x100
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $233 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Spa Bath

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0178240
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include lawn service, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,137

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,969 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$233 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1702
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: David Slawson
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_01
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
  • List Office Phone: 816-709-4900
  • Living Area: 3402
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Family Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Maintenance Description: Lawn,Snow Removal
  • Attribution Contact: 816-379-0231
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1700
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Skylight(s)
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Lake Description: Boat Ramp,Lake Access,Public Dock/Use

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Community Center, Party Room, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 698
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Service, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Senior Community: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Raintree
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Raymore-Peculiar

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, Corner Lot, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.3x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5969
  • Parcel Number: 0178240
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Fountains at Raintree
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4137

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,684 $59,790 $10,170 $49,620
2024 $3,684 $52,970 $9,240 $43,730
2023 $3,670 $52,970 $9,240 $43,730
2022 $3,283 $46,120 $9,240 $36,880
2021 $3,283 $46,120 $9,240 $36,880
2020 $3,281 $45,050 $9,240 $35,810
2019 $3,210 $45,050 $9,240 $35,810
2018 $2,986 $40,050 $7,780 $32,270
2017 $2,748 $40,050 $7,780 $32,270
2016 $2,748 $38,310 $7,780 $30,530
2015 $2,747 $38,310 $7,780 $30,530
2014 $2,480 $34,420 $3,890 $30,530
2013 -- $34,420 $3,890 $30,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $525,000 +19.6% $154 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $439,000 -1.3% $129 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $444,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $179,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606702

Heartland MLS

APN: 03-03-06-000-000-007.039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.