4757 Brookgreen Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $347,989 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 Brookgreen Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $368,247, approximately $153 per square foot. 4757 Brookgreen Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Strength Donald Howard
Bought by
Daly Carol B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,276
Outstanding Balance
$133,852
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Robert L
Bought by
Strength Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,635
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Bhalla Jennifer T
Bought by
Kelley Robert L and Kelley Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Roe Karen J
Bought by
Bhalla Jennifer T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Carol B | $205,000 | -- | |
| Strength Donald H | $178,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Robert L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Bhalla Jennifer T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Carol B | $202,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Strength Donald H | $178,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Robert L | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhalla Jennifer T | $140,400 | |
| Closed | Kelley Robert L | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $130,891 | $25,904 | $104,987 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $132,477 | $22,004 | $110,473 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $115,233 | $21,604 | $93,629 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $100,027 | $19,104 | $80,923 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $102,710 | $18,004 | $84,706 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $87,808 | $16,504 | $71,304 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $88,894 | $16,404 | $72,490 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $83,574 | $15,904 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $75,211 | $14,404 | $60,807 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $74,226 | $14,380 | $59,846 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $70,379 | $13,780 | $56,599 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $68,725 | $14,180 | $54,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map