4757 E 25th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,082 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 E 25th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $223,271, approximately $204 per square foot. 4757 E 25th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Dryden Mary N
Bought by
Dryden Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Wehrman Lenora L
Bought by
Dryden Mary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dryden Mary N | -- | None Available | |
| Dryden Mary N | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dryden Mary N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records