4808 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,292 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $214,073, approximately $232 per square foot. 4808 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Bernal Cindy M
Bought by
Bagenstos Brooke Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Oscae L
Bought by
Bernal Cindy M and Martinez Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagenstos Brooke Elisabeth | $65,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Bernal Cindy M | -- | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Bernal Cindy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History