4757 E Bombay Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $448,558
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 E Bombay Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $319,640, approximately $332 per square foot. 4757 E Bombay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Vernon Meissner Inter-Vivos Trust and Owens Vicki
Bought by
Meissner Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meissner Sandra K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,100 | $128,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $141,700 | $141,700 | $0 |