4757 Herron Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 Herron Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $366,426, approximately $316 per square foot. 4757 Herron Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Albert Theatta
Bought by
Phillip D Smith And Theatta L Smith 2022 Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Murray Joseph C and Murray Ethel W
Bought by
Albert Theatta and Smith Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip D Smith And Theatta L Smith 2022 Livi | -- | -- | |
| Albert Theatta | $190,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albert Theatta | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $249,549 | $157,612 | $91,937 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $244,657 | $154,522 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $239,861 | $151,493 | $88,368 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $235,159 | $148,523 | $86,636 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $230,549 | $145,611 | $84,938 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $228,186 | $144,118 | $84,068 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $223,713 | $141,293 | $82,420 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $219,327 | $138,523 | $80,804 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $215,027 | $135,807 | $79,220 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $210,812 | $133,145 | $77,667 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $207,647 | $131,146 | $76,501 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $203,581 | $128,578 | $75,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map