4758 Apple Tree Common Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4758 Apple Tree Common, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $709,141, approximately $437 per square foot. 4758 Apple Tree Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Davis Marilyn L
Bought by
Davis Marilyn L and Marilyn L Davis Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Marilyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $318,363 | $97,609 | $227,754 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $311,983 | $95,695 | $223,288 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $312,730 | $93,819 | $218,911 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $299,598 | $91,979 | $214,619 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $293,587 | $90,176 | $210,411 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $297,505 | $89,251 | $208,254 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $291,672 | $87,501 | $204,171 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $285,954 | $85,786 | $200,168 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $280,347 | $84,104 | $196,243 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $274,851 | $82,455 | $192,396 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $270,724 | $81,217 | $189,507 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $265,421 | $79,626 | $185,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map