4758 Combahee Ln Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $790,453 - $887,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4758 Combahee Ln, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $839,363, approximately $229 per square foot. 4758 Combahee Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Wilkinson Robert C and Wilkinson Lisa C
Bought by
Shah Ashok and Shah Prmlata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1994
Sold by
Engle Homes Orlando Inc
Bought by
Wilkinson Robert C and Wilkinson Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Ashok | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wilkinson Robert C | $259,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shah Ashok | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Robert C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $387,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $376,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $355,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $345,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $335,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $330,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $323,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $317,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $380,282 | $68,000 | $312,282 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $372,140 | $68,000 | $304,140 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $371,828 | $68,000 | $303,828 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $354,195 | $72,000 | $282,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map