Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $411,232
Beautiful ranch style home on almost one acre in the middle of Fresno! Hard to believe, but true. Plus, this 3 bedroom and 2 bath home is on city water and sewer. There is huge plot of land behind the home waiting to be used and has potential RV parking. Take a look at this home. It won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Karol Xiong Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Daniel | $234,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Daniel | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $234,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2016 12/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $271,570 | $81,470 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $261,026 | $78,307 | $182,719 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $255,909 | $76,772 | $179,137 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $250,892 | $75,267 | $175,625 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $248,321 | $74,496 | $173,825 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $243,453 | $73,036 | $170,417 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $238,680 | $71,604 | $167,076 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $79,380 | $24,857 | $54,523 |
| 2016 | $899 | $77,824 | $24,370 | $53,454 |
| 2015 | $884 | $76,656 | $24,004 | $52,652 |
| 2014 | $867 | $75,155 | $23,534 | $51,621 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lee Her
New York Real Estate
(559) 284-1724
23 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 474222
APN: 430-210-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.