4759 Mallow Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,397 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4759 Mallow Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $727,849, approximately $271 per square foot. 4759 Mallow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Smyres Randy M
Bought by
Vela Diana H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Vela Antonino
Bought by
Smyres Randy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Vela Diana
Bought by
Vela Antonino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Vela Antonino
Bought by
Vela Antonino and Vela Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Vela Diana
Bought by
Vela Antonino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Vela Antonino
Bought by
Vela Antonino and Vela Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Dickinson Harry D and Dickinson Margaret G
Bought by
Vela Antonino and Vela Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Diana H | -- | None Available | |
| Smyres Randy M | $220,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Smyres Randy M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Vela Antonino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vela Antonino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vela Antonino | -- | Old Republic | |
| Vela Antonino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vela Antonino | $480,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vela Antonino | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Antonino | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Antonino | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,740 | $519,471 | $129,866 | $389,605 |
| 2024 | $9,740 | $509,286 | $127,320 | $381,966 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $499,301 | $124,824 | $374,477 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $489,512 | $122,377 | $367,135 |
| 2021 | $9,383 | $479,915 | $119,978 | $359,937 |
| 2019 | $9,186 | $465,682 | $116,420 | $349,262 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $456,552 | $114,138 | $342,414 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $244,100 | $48,817 | $195,283 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $239,314 | $47,860 | $191,454 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $235,721 | $47,142 | $188,579 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $231,104 | $46,219 | $184,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map