476 3rd St Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 3rd St, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $473,758, approximately $256 per square foot. 476 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Bodensteiner Ashtyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,816
Outstanding Balance
$404,451
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodensteiner Ashtyn | $465,816 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodensteiner Ashtyn | $415,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $27,980 | $4,940 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $27,980 | $4,940 | $23,040 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $32,220 | $5,340 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $946 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $161 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map