476 Aulima Loop Kailua, HI 96734
Estimated Value: $1,506,000 - $1,603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Aulima Loop, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $1,537,763, approximately $906 per square foot. 476 Aulima Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ka'elepulu Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kailua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Yamashita Kenneth Sumio and Yamashita Maureen Naomi
Bought by
Yamashita Kenneth Sumio and Yamashita Maureen Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Yamashita Kenneth Sumio and Yamashita Maureen Naomi
Bought by
Yamashita Kenneth Sumio and Kenneth Sumio Yamashita Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamashita Kenneth Sumio | -- | None Available | |
| Yamashita Kenneth Sumio | -- | None Available | |
| Yamashita Kenneth Sumio | -- | None Available | |
| Yamashita Kenneth Sumio | -- | None Available | |
| Yamashita Kenneth Sumio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $1,468,700 | $1,220,300 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $1,466,200 | $1,220,300 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $1,544,700 | $1,220,300 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $1,308,500 | $1,072,400 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $1,093,800 | $791,400 | $302,400 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $930,200 | $767,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $923,100 | $813,600 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $924,500 | $769,200 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $883,400 | $732,200 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $853,900 | $695,200 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map