490 Aulima Loop Kailua, HI 96734
Estimated Value: $1,550,000 - $1,894,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Aulima Loop, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $1,749,284, approximately $653 per square foot. 490 Aulima Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ka'elepulu Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kailua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Severson Martin and Severson Cledenice Maria
Bought by
Severson Cledenice Maria and Severson Carlos Kuakahi Nakoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,642
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,449,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Severson James Martin and Severson Cledenice Maria
Bought by
Severson James Martin and Severson Cledenice Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Peters Henry Haalilio and Stender Oswald Kofoad
Bought by
Severson James Martin and Severson Cledenice Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,229
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Cledenice Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Severson Cledenice Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Severson James Martin | -- | -- | |
| Severson James Martin | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Severson Cledenice Maria | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Severson Cledenice Maria | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Severson James Martin | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Severson James Martin | $148,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,293 | $1,677,700 | $1,229,000 | $448,700 |
| 2024 | $11,293 | $1,639,700 | $1,229,000 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $12,192 | $1,718,600 | $1,229,000 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $9,379 | $1,464,700 | $1,080,000 | $384,700 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $1,317,600 | $797,000 | $520,600 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $1,084,200 | $769,900 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $1,080,400 | $819,300 | $261,100 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $1,049,300 | $774,600 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $1,021,100 | $737,400 | $283,700 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $965,300 | $700,200 | $265,100 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $841,700 | $655,500 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $815,500 | $595,900 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map