476 Cascade Way Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Cascade Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $866,591, approximately $394 per square foot. 476 Cascade Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Aung Htay
Bought by
Aung Htay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,441
Outstanding Balance
$124,391
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Harrod Brothers
Bought by
Aung Htay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aung Htay | -- | First American Title | |
| Aung Htay | -- | First American Title | |
| Aung Htay | $385,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aung Htay | $300,441 | |
| Closed | Aung Htay | $300,441 | |
| Closed | Aung Htay | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Aung Htay | $45,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $568,783 | $214,208 | $354,575 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $557,631 | $210,008 | $347,623 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $546,698 | $205,891 | $340,807 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $535,979 | $201,854 | $334,125 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $525,471 | $197,897 | $327,574 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $520,084 | $195,868 | $324,216 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $509,887 | $192,028 | $317,859 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $499,890 | $188,263 | $311,627 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $490,089 | $184,572 | $305,517 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $480,480 | $180,953 | $299,527 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $434,000 | $163,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $409,000 | $154,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map