476 Ely Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,622 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Ely Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $319,406, approximately $236 per square foot. 476 Ely Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,635 | $85,302 | $18,900 | $66,402 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $85,302 | $18,900 | $66,402 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $65,202 | $14,431 | $50,771 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $65,202 | $14,431 | $50,771 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $65,200 | $14,430 | $50,770 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $70,880 | $11,970 | $58,910 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $70,880 | $11,970 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $70,880 | $11,970 | $58,910 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $63,360 | $11,970 | $51,390 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $63,360 | $11,970 | $51,390 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $63,360 | $11,970 | $51,390 |
| 2013 | $4,637 | $63,570 | $11,970 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map