476 Eureka Dr Escondido, CA 92027
East Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,048 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Eureka Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $1,120,262, approximately $331 per square foot. 476 Eureka Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Orange Glen Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Casselberry Michael Edward and Casselberry Antoinette Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,858
Outstanding Balance
$270,960
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$849,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casselberry Michael Edward | $414,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casselberry Michael Edward | $427,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $544,033 | $157,616 | $386,417 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $533,367 | $154,526 | $378,841 |
| 2023 | $9,863 | $522,910 | $151,497 | $371,413 |
| 2022 | $9,623 | $512,658 | $148,527 | $364,131 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $502,607 | $145,615 | $356,992 |
| 2020 | $9,384 | $497,454 | $144,122 | $353,332 |
| 2019 | $9,204 | $487,701 | $141,297 | $346,404 |
| 2018 | $9,007 | $478,139 | $138,527 | $339,612 |
| 2017 | $8,930 | $468,764 | $135,811 | $332,953 |
| 2016 | $8,746 | $459,574 | $133,149 | $326,425 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $452,671 | $131,149 | $321,522 |
| 2014 | $9,093 | $443,804 | $128,580 | $315,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map