Landlord's Agent in 2025
Zohar Robin
Robin Realty LLC
(702) 210-6182
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,953 - $488,000
Stunning single-story! This bright and open floor plan features brand-new laminate wood flooring, elegant plantation shutters, and soaring vaulted ceilings. The inviting family room boasts a beautiful fireplace and French doors that open to a spacious backyard with a large covered patio and low-maintenance landscaping. The primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling and two closets for ample storage. Three additional guest bedrooms provide plenty of space, while the home also includes a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer. The garage comes equipped with extra storage and a convenient sink. Don’t miss this gem!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Robin Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-210-6182 License #B.0144679 Listed on: 03/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinion Springs Llc | $297,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Lee Teri A | $247,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Nv | |
| Camacho Catherine | $147,700 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schreiber George K | $124,500 | National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Teri A | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Catherine | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Rent | $2,050 | +28.5% | -- | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Rented | $1,595 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $297,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,495 | $90,974 | $35,350 | $55,624 |
| 2025 | $2,310 | $91,714 | $35,000 | $56,714 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $91,714 | $35,000 | $56,714 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $88,167 | $33,950 | $54,217 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $77,280 | $27,650 | $49,630 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $72,528 | $25,200 | $47,328 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $72,307 | $25,200 | $47,107 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $69,219 | $22,750 | $46,469 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $64,128 | $19,250 | $44,878 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $61,907 | $16,450 | $45,457 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $59,752 | $13,300 | $46,452 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $51,723 | $10,850 | $40,873 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $45,515 | $7,000 | $38,515 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Zohar Robin
Robin Realty LLC
(702) 210-6182
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Carrie Fernandez
Realty ONE Group, Inc
(702) 533-1842
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aubrei Lucas
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 600-0659
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Martin
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 682-9360
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2660608
APN: 177-15-311-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.