476 Macedonia Rd Pelham, GA 31779
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Macedonia Rd, Pelham, GA 31779 and is currently estimated at $192,477, approximately $117 per square foot. 476 Macedonia Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Morrell Lannis H
Bought by
Morrell Lannis H and Morrell Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Margie H
Bought by
Morrell Lannis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Spence B S
Bought by
Singleton Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1975
Bought by
Spence B S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Lannis H | -- | -- | |
| Morrell Lannis H | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Margie | -- | -- | |
| Spence B S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $73,887 | $1,854 | $72,033 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $58,201 | $1,854 | $56,347 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2018 | $989 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2017 | $938 | $40,830 | $2,016 | $38,814 |
| 2016 | $782 | $35,120 | $2,016 | $33,104 |
| 2015 | $798 | $35,120 | $2,016 | $33,104 |
| 2014 | $799 | $35,120 | $2,016 | $33,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,420 | $3,600 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map