NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,018,805 - $1,616,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,700 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 476 Marion St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,267,951, approximately $469 per square foot. 476 Marion St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Better Homes Depot Inc
Bought by
Addison Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
$1,267,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,082
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Marttie
Bought by
Better Homes Depot Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Benton Realty
Bought by
Hall Laura and Smith Keith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Delrietta
Bought by
Benton Realty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Addison Rosemary $383,000 --
Better Homes Depot Inc $201,000 --
Hall Laura $265,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Benton Realty $168,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Addison Rosemary $377,082
Previous Owner Hall Laura $212,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,428 $79,080 $20,040 $59,040
2025 $4,382 $60,180 $20,040 $40,140
2024 $4,382 $70,800 $20,040 $50,760
2023 $4,168 $68,040 $20,040 $48,000
2022 $3,847 $74,580 $20,040 $54,540
2021 $3,820 $57,600 $20,040 $37,560
2020 $1,898 $69,660 $20,040 $49,620
2019 $3,754 $63,060 $20,040 $43,020
2018 $3,427 $18,270 $8,405 $9,865
2017 $3,218 $17,256 $6,404 $10,852
2016 $2,949 $16,300 $6,287 $10,013
2015 $1,744 $16,297 $8,808 $7,489
2014 $1,744 $16,123 $10,454 $5,669
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.