476 N Patton Ave San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $792,299 - $994,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 N Patton Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $918,075, approximately $558 per square foot. 476 N Patton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Street Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Silbiger Eric and Silbiger Monica
Bought by
Silbiger Eric and Silbiger Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Magana Monica
Bought by
Silbiger Eric and Silbiger Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Magana Monica
Bought by
Magana Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silbiger Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silbiger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silbiger Eric | -- | -- | |
| Magana Monica | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silbiger Eric | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Monica | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $71,762 | $29,143 | $42,619 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $70,356 | $28,572 | $41,784 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $68,977 | $28,012 | $40,965 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $67,625 | $27,463 | $40,162 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $66,300 | $26,925 | $39,375 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $64,335 | $26,127 | $38,208 |
| 2018 | $922 | $63,074 | $25,615 | $37,459 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,838 | $25,113 | $36,725 |
| 2016 | $862 | $60,626 | $24,621 | $36,005 |
| 2015 | $851 | $59,717 | $24,252 | $35,465 |
| 2014 | $863 | $58,548 | $23,777 | $34,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map