Estimated Value: $326,881 - $348,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 N State St, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $337,470, approximately $277 per square foot. 476 N State St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $324,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $301,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $312,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $276,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $217,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $196,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $176,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $147,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $132,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $64,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $58,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $58,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map