476 Nancy Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $183,447 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Nancy Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $210,112, approximately $187 per square foot. 476 Nancy Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Holder Adam M and Holder Debra R
Bought by
Patterson Robert D and Patterson Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$93,423
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Holder Adam M and Holder Debra R
Bought by
Holder Adam M and Holder Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,733
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Holder Adam
Bought by
Holder Adam and Camden Debra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Roehm Sylvia J Massing
Bought by
Holder Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Robert D | -- | Htc | |
| Holder Adam M | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Holder Adam | -- | -- | |
| Holder Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Robert D | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Adam M | $147,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $18,000 | $1,900 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $937 | $13,200 | $1,900 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $1,900 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map