Estimated Value: $410,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Pinecroft Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $499,999, approximately $595 per square foot. 476 Pinecroft Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Stiffler Arlene and Estate Of Louise A Rebar
Bought by
Struble Michael and Struble Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Michael | $275,000 | Empire Title & Abstract Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $397,600 | $130,000 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $397,100 | $130,000 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $200,300 | $130,000 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map