476 Utopia Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $69,250 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Utopia Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $165,813, approximately $177 per square foot. 476 Utopia Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Walter R
Bought by
First Union National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Union National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,663 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2025 | $1,618 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $10,850 | $2,620 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map