476 Warr Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Warr Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $190,502, approximately $179 per square foot. 476 Warr Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $48,220 | $8,090 | $40,130 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $48,220 | $8,090 | $40,130 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $48,220 | $8,090 | $40,130 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $34,490 | $8,090 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $33,380 | $8,090 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $33,380 | $8,090 | $25,290 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $27,590 | $7,970 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $27,590 | $7,970 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $27,590 | $7,970 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $25,260 | $7,970 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $25,260 | $7,970 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $25,260 | $7,970 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $28,030 | $7,970 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map