476 Weldon Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $2,061,402
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Weldon Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,647,851, approximately $466 per square foot. 476 Weldon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Sun Qi Niansheng and Sun Qi Xiao Meng
Bought by
Sun Qi Niansheng and Sun Qi Xiao Meng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Cox Dennis E
Bought by
Qi Niansheng and Qi Xiaomeng S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,116
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,153,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Bottano Raymond R
Bought by
Bottano Raymond Reno and Raymond Reno Bottano Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Qi Niansheng | -- | None Available | |
| Qi Niansheng | $1,150,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bottano Raymond Reno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qi Niansheng | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,248 | $1,571,428 | $471,428 | $1,100,000 |
| 2024 | $23,248 | $1,540,620 | $462,186 | $1,078,434 |
| 2023 | $24,433 | $1,510,421 | $453,126 | $1,057,295 |
| 2022 | $23,675 | $1,480,808 | $444,242 | $1,036,566 |
| 2021 | $22,552 | $1,451,782 | $435,534 | $1,016,248 |
| 2020 | $22,300 | $1,436,901 | $431,070 | $1,005,831 |
| 2019 | $21,401 | $1,408,737 | $422,621 | $986,116 |
| 2018 | $20,949 | $1,381,126 | $414,338 | $966,788 |
| 2017 | $20,105 | $1,354,055 | $406,216 | $947,839 |
| 2016 | $19,618 | $1,327,513 | $398,254 | $929,259 |
| 2015 | $18,051 | $1,200,000 | $360,000 | $840,000 |
| 2014 | $16,898 | $1,050,000 | $315,000 | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map