4760 Edgen Dr Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Edgen Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $128,333, approximately $100 per square foot. 4760 Edgen Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Rollins Place Elementary School, Northwestern Elementary School, and Zachary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $582 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $597 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2022 | $593 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $593 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $590 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $643 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $645 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $645 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $632 | $4,350 | $2,150 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $624 | $4,300 | $2,150 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | $623 | $4,300 | $2,150 | $2,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,300 | $2,150 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map