Seller's Agent in 2026
Glenda Morris
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE
(540) 355-0031
141 Total Sales
Discover this inviting North Country home offering 3bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. The home features 2025 updates to include new windows, new flooring in the main living areas (except bathrooms) and a refreshed kitchen complete with brand-new stainless appliances and sink. Fresh paint throughout. Enjoy a comfortable, easy-clow layout with bright natural light and well-proportioned rooms. The fully fenced yard provides a private outdoor space perfect for pets, play, and entertaining. A great opportunity to move right in and make your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE License #0225210824 Listed on: 12/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Hazelwood Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Deed | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $144,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $299,475 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $145,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +96.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $158,000 | -4.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $164,950 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $241,300 | $42,000 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $227,900 | $42,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $214,100 | $42,000 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $193,600 | $42,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $178,400 | $38,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $165,100 | $33,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $160,700 | $33,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $160,500 | $30,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $159,000 | $30,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $155,500 | $30,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $150,100 | $30,000 | $120,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Glenda Morris
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE
(540) 355-0031
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeff Snyder
WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)
(540) 798-7732
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ashley Ramsey
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN
(540) 520-6510
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Steven Lee
RED KEY REALTY INC
(540) 400-6449
53 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 923321
APN: 037.13-08-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.